PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated March 21, 2022
This privacy notice for NoticedYou.com (“Company,” “we,” “us,” or “our”), describes how and
why we might collect, store, use, and/or share (“process”) your information when you use our
services (“Services”), such as when you:
Visit our website at https://NoticedYou.com, or any website of ours that links to this privacy
notice
Download and use our mobile application (NoticedYou), or any other application of ours that
links to this privacy notice
Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events
Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy
rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our
Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at
Dave@NoticedYou.com.
SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS
What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we
may process personal information depending on how you interact with NoticedYou.com and the
Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. Click here to learn more.
Do we process any sensitive personal information? We may process sensitive personal
information when necessary with your consent or as otherwise permitted by applicable law.
Do you receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from
third parties.
How do you process my information? We process your information to provide, improve, and
administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply
with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We
process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so.
In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information?
We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties.
How do we keep your information safe? We have organizational and technical processes and
procedures in place to protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission
over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we
cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will

not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your
information.
What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable
privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information.
How do I exercise my rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by filling out our data
subject request form available here, or by contacting us. We will consider and act upon any
request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?
WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION? 4.
WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?
DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?
HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM
YOU?

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT? Personal information you disclose to us
    In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.
    We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the
    Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services,
    when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.
    Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on
    the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products
    and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:
    names
    phone numbers
    email addresses
    mailing addresses usernames
    passwords

contact preferences
contact or authentication data billing addresses
debit/credit card numbers
job titles
Sensitive Information. When necessary, with your consent or as otherwise permitted by
applicable law, we process the following categories of sensitive information:
financial data
biometric data
data about a person’s sex life or sexual orientation information revealing race or ethnic origin
information revealing political opinions
information revealing religious or philosophical beliefs
We recommend and encourage you (and all our members) to think carefully about the
information you disclose about yourself. We also do not recommend that you put email
addresses, URLs, instant messaging details, phone numbers, full names or addresses, credit card
details, national identity numbers, drivers’ license details and other sensitive information on your
profile which is open to abuse and misuse.
Please be careful about posting sensitive details about yourself on your profile such as your
religious denomination and health details. While you may voluntarily provide this information to
us when you create your profile, including your sexual preferences, there is no requirement to do
so. Please remember that photographs that you post on NoticedYou.com may reveal information
about yourself as well. Where you do upload and choose to tell us sensitive information about
yourself, you are explicitly consenting to our processing of your information and making this
public to other users.
When you post information about yourself or use the messaging function, the amount of personal
information you share is at your own risk. If you post anything that is inconsistent with our
Terms and Conditions of Use, we reserve the right to terminate your Account.
For safety and security and to ensure you have the best possible user experience, we require
users to verify their accounts and might ask for your phone number. We want to make sure you
are not a robot.
Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases,
such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code
associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by Stripe. You may find
their privacy notice link(s) here: https://squareup.com/us/en/legal/general/privacy.
Social Media Login Data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using your
existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter, or other social media account.
If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the information described in the section
called “HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?” below.

Application Data. If you use our application(s), we also may collect the following information if
you choose to provide us with access or permission:
Geolocation Information. We may request access or permission to track location-based
information from your mobile device, either continuously or while you are using our mobile
application(s), to provide certain location-based services. If you wish to change our access or
permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.
Mobile Device Access. We may request access or permission to certain features from your
mobile device, including your mobile device’s calendar, camera, microphone, contacts,
reminders, sms messages, social media accounts, and other features. If you wish to change our
access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.
Mobile Device Data. We automatically collect device information (such as your mobile device
ID, model, and manufacturer), operating system, version information and system configuration
information, device and application identification numbers, browser type and version, hardware
model Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, and Internet Protocol (IP) address (or
proxy server). If you are using our application(s), we may also collect information about the
phone network associated with your mobile device, your mobile device’s operating system or
platform, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device’s unique device ID, and
information about the features of our application(s) you accessed.
Push Notifications. We may request to send you push notifications regarding your account or
certain features of the application(s). If you wish to opt out from receiving these types of
communications, you may turn them off in your device’s settings.
This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our application(s),
for troubleshooting, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.
All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you
must notify us of any changes to such personal information.
Information automatically collected
In Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and
device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Services.
We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use, or navigate the Services. This
information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but
may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device
characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country,
location, information about how and when you use our Services, and other technical information.
This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and
for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.
Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

The information we collect includes:
Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance
information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we
record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP
address, device information, browser type, and settings and information about your activity in the
Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed,
searches, and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information
(such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called “crash dumps”), and hardware settings).
Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or
other device you use to access the Services. Depending on the device used, this device data may
include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application
identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or
mobile carrier, operating system, and system configuration information.
Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device’s location, which
can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and
settings of the device you use to access the Services. For example, we may use GPS and other
technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP
address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to
the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. However, if you choose to
opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.

  1. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?
    In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services,
    communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also
    process your information for other purposes with your consent.
    We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you
    interact with our Services, including:
    To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts. We
    may process your information so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your
    account in working order.
    To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may process your information to
    provide you with the requested service.
    To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may process your information to
    respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the requested
    service.

To send administrative information to you. We may process your information to send you
details about our products and services, changes to our terms and policies, and other similar
information.
To fulfill and manage your orders. We may process your information to fulfill and manage
your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.
To enable user-to-user communications. We may process your information if you choose to
use any of our offerings that allow for communication with another user.
To request feedback. We may process your information when necessary to request feedback
and to contact you about your use of our Services.
To send you marketing and promotional communications. We may process the personal
information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your
marketing preferences. You can opt out of our marketing emails at any time. For more
information, see “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?” below.
To deliver targeted advertising to you. We may process your information to develop and
display personalized content and advertising tailored to your interests, location, and more.
To protect our Services. We may process your information as part of our efforts to keep our
Services safe and secure, including fraud monitoring and prevention.
To evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing, and your experience. We may
process your information when we believe it is necessary to identify usage trends, determine the
effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, and to evaluate and improve our Services, products,
marketing, and your experience.
To identify usage trends. We may process information about how you use our Services to better
understand how they are being used so we can improve them.
To determine the effectiveness of our marketing and promotional campaigns. We may
process your information to better understand how to provide marketing and promotional
campaigns that are most relevant to you.
To comply with our legal obligations. We may process your information to comply with our
legal obligations, respond to legal requests, and exercise, establish, or defend our legal rights.

  1. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
    In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with
    the following third parties.
    We may need to share your personal information in the following situations:

Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during
negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion
of our business to another company.
When we use Google Maps Platform APIs. We may share your information with certain
Google Maps Platform APIs (e.g., Google Maps API, Places API). To find out more about
Google’s Privacy Policy, please refer to this link. We obtain and store on your device (‘cache’)
your location for three (3) months. You may revoke your consent anytime by contacting us at the
contact details provided at the end of this document.
Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require
those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any
subsidiaries, joint venture partners, or other companies that we control or that are under common
control with us.
Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer you
certain products, services, or promotions.
Other Users. When you share personal information (for example, by posting comments,
contributions, or other content to the Services) or otherwise interact with public areas of the
Services, such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly made
available outside the Services in perpetuity. If you interact with other users of our Services and
register for our Services through a social network (such as Facebook), your contacts on the social
network will see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity. Similarly, other
users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you within our
Services, and view your profile.

  1. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?
    In Short: We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third
    parties that we may link to or who advertise on our Services, but are not affiliated with, our
    Services.
    The Services may link to third-party websites, online services, or mobile applications and/or
    contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to
    other websites, services, or applications. Accordingly, we do not make any guarantee regarding
    any such third parties, and we will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by the use of such
    third-party websites, services, or applications. The inclusion of a link towards a third-party
    website, service, or application does not imply an endorsement by us. We cannot guarantee the
    safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is
    not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security
    practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services, or applications that
    may be linked to or from the Services. You should review the policies of such third parties and
    contact them directly to respond to your questions.
  2. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your
information.
We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or
store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can
refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

  1. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?
    In Short: If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we
    may have access to certain information about you.
    Our Services offer you the ability to register and log in using your third-party social media
    account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will
    receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile
    information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will
    often include your name, email address, friends list, and profile picture, as well as other
    information you choose to make public on such a social media platform.
    We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy
    notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant Services. Please note that we do
    not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-
    party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand
    how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy
    preferences on their sites and apps.
  2. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
    In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in
    this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.
    We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set
    out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such
    as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping
    your personal information for longer than three (3) months past the termination of the user’s
    account.
    When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we
    will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because
    your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your
    personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
  3. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
    In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and
    technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organizational security measures
designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our
safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or
information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or
guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to
defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although
we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to
and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure
environment.

  1. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
    In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.
    We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the
    Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a
    minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal
    information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the
    account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you
    become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us
    at dave@noticedyou.com.
  2. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
    In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.
    If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal
    information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory
    authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-
    protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
    If you are located in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are
    available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.
    Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal
    information, which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law, you
    have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time
    by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section “HOW CAN YOU
    CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?” below.
    However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its
    withdrawal, nor when applicable law allows, will it affect the processing of your personal
    information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.
    Opting out of marketing and promotional communications: You can unsubscribe from our
    marketing and promotional communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in

the emails that we send, or by contacting us using the details provided in the section “HOW
CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?” below. You will then be removed from
the marketing lists. However, we may still communicate with you — for example, to send you
service-related messages that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to
respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.
Account Information
If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate
your account, you can:
Log in to your account settings and update your user account.
Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and
information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to
prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our legal terms
and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.
Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If
you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies.
If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of
our Services. To opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit
http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.
If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at
questions@noticedyou.com.

  1. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
    Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-
    Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to
    have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no
    uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized.
    As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that
    automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online
    tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a
    revised version of this privacy notice.
  2. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
    In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding
    access to your personal information.
    California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our
    users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge,
    information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for

direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared
personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident
and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the
contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with
Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the
Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information
provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that
you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services,
but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all
our systems (e.g., backups, etc.).
CCPA Privacy Notice
The California Code of Regulations defines a “resident” as:
(1) every individual who is in the State of California for other than a temporary or transitory
purpose and
(2) every individual who is domiciled in the State of California who is outside the State of
California for a temporary or transitory purpose
All other individuals are defined as “non-residents.”
If this definition of “resident” applies to you, we must adhere to certain rights and obligations
regarding your personal information.
What categories of personal information do we collect?
We have collected the following categories of personal information in the past twelve (12)
months:
We may also collect other personal information outside of these categories instances where you
interact with us in person, online, or by phone or mail in the context of:
Receiving help through our customer support channels;
Participation in customer surveys or contests; and
Facilitation in the delivery of our Services and to respond to your inquiries.
How do we use and share your personal information?
More information about our data collection and sharing practices can be found in this privacy
notice.
You may contact us by email at questions@noticedyou.com, or by referring to the contact details
at the bottom of this document.

If you are using an authorized agent to exercise your right to opt out we may deny a request if the
authorized agent does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your
behalf.
Will your information be shared with anyone else?
We may disclose your personal information with our service providers pursuant to a written
contract between us and each service provider. Each service provider is a for- profit entity that
processes the information on our behalf.
We may use your personal information for our own business purposes, such as for undertaking
internal research for technological development and demonstration. This is not considered to be
“selling” of your personal information.
NoticedYou.com has not disclosed or sold any personal information to third parties for a
business or commercial purpose in the preceding twelve (12) months. NoticedYou.com will not
sell personal information in the future belonging to website visitors, users, and other consumers.
Your rights with respect to your personal data
Right to request deletion of the data — Request to delete
You can ask for the deletion of your personal information. If you ask us to delete your personal
information, we will respect your request and delete your personal information, subject to certain
exceptions provided by law, such as (but not limited to) the exercise by another consumer of his
or her right to free speech, our compliance requirements resulting from a legal obligation, or any
processing that may be required to protect against illegal activities.
Right to be informed — Request to know
Depending on the circumstances, you have a right to know:
whether we collect and use your personal information;
the categories of personal information that we collect;
the purposes for which the collected personal information is used; whether we sell your personal
information to third parties;
the categories of personal information that we sold or disclosed for a business purpose;
the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold or disclosed for a
business purpose; and
the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information.
In accordance with applicable law, we are not obligated to provide or delete consumer
information that is de-identified in response to a consumer request or to re- identify individual
data to verify a consumer request.

Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer’s Privacy Rights We will not
discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights.
Verification process
Upon receiving your request, we will need to verify your identity to determine you are the same
person about whom we have the information in our system. These verification efforts require us
to ask you to provide information so that we can match it with information you have previously
provided us. For instance, depending on the type of request you submit, we may ask you to
provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide with the
information we already have on file, or we may contact you through a communication method
(e.g., phone or email) that you have previously provided to us. We may also use other
verification methods as the circumstances dictate.
We will only use personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or
authority to make the request. To the extent possible, we will avoid requesting additional
information from you for the purposes of verification. However, if we cannot verify your identity
from the information already maintained by us, we may request that you provide additional
information for the purposes of verifying your identity and for security or fraud-prevention
purposes. We will delete such additionally provided information as soon as we finish verifying
you.
Other privacy rights
You may object to the processing of your personal information.
You may request correction of your personal data if it is incorrect or no longer relevant, or ask to
restrict the processing of the information.
You can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf. We
may deny a request from an authorized agent that does not submit proof that they have been
validly authorized to act on your behalf in accordance with the CCPA.
You may request to opt out from future selling of your personal information to third parties.
Upon receiving an opt-out request, we will act upon the request as soon as feasibly possible, but
no later than fifteen (15) days from the date of the request submission.
To exercise these rights, you can contact us by email at questions@noticedyou.com, or by
referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document. If you have a complaint about how
we handle your data, we would like to hear from you.

  1. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
    In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.
    We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by
    an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If

we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently
posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to
review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

  1. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
    If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at
    questions@noticedyou.com or by post to:
    NoticedYou.com
    ZenBusiness Inc. 2520 Venture Oaks Way Suite 120 Sacramento, CA 95833 84493-6249
  2. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT
    FROM YOU?
    Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the
    personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some
    circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a
    request form by clicking here.

Online Members

No one is online right now

Date Safely

Here at “Noticed You” we care about your safety.

Although “Noticed You” cannot screen users prior to using our site, members however, can take their own safety precautions. Eventually, users may take their online conversations to another level in which they would like to meet.

Tips for dating safely:

1) Take your own vehicle to the place you will meet especially for first dates.

2) Meet in a public place and never at someone’s home or your home.

3) Make your friends or family members aware that you are on a date and that they know your location.

4) Never leave a drink or food unattended.

5) Make it a rule to video chat prior to meeting someone in person.

6) Do not give too many details about yourself e.g. where you live, live alone, work, etc.

FAQ

Q: Is it necessary to use the search feature in order to browse and message singles on the site? A: Absolutely not. A user can create an account without having noticed anyone and still be able to view profiles and interact with others via messaging.

About Noticed You

The Noticed You family believes that there is someone out there for everyone. That’s why we have created a brand new way of finding that special person for you. We are dedicated to providing a safe online environment where singles can interact and we will monitor the site continuously to ensure that it remains that way.

Contact Us